Live Reggae

Last two Mondays of the Month
Live Reggae
The Triple Nickel – 3646 SE Belmont St
9PM
21+

Every first Saturday of the Month
Live Reggae
Vie de Boheme – 1530 SE 7th Avenue
9PM
21+

April –

Tuesday 12th –

The Bastard Suns
Steady Riot
Satisfi
The Analog Room – 720 SE Hawthorne
9PM
21+

Friday 15th –

Bunny Wailer
Rising Buffalo Tribe
Roseland Theater – 8 NW 6th Ave
8PM
21+

Sunday 17th –

Tribal Theory
Natural Remedy
Panic Room – 3100 NE Sandy
8PM
21+

Thursday 21st –

The Movement
Iya Terra
The Goodfoot Pub & Lounge – 2845 SE Stark St
9PM
21+

Friday 22nd –

Ja Ska Mon
Plew’s Brews – 8409 N Lombard
9PM

Thursday 28th –

Natural Vibrations
Mista Chief and the Rising Buffalo Tribe
Kalida
Hawthorne Theater Lounge – 1507 SE 39th
9PM
21+

Saturday 30th –

The Resinators
Rising Tides
O’Briens Pub – 2020 NE Cornell Rd – Hillsboro
9PM
21+

May –

Friday 13th –

Katchafire
Mystic Roots
Hawthorne Theater – 1507 SE 39th
8PM
21+

Saturday 21st –

The Expendables
Crystal Ballroom – 1332 W Burnside
8PM
All Ages

Saturday 27th –

One Love World Music Party Cruise
Katt & Roots Revolution
DJ Solo
DJ Dullah
Aboard the Portland Spirit – Boards at SW Salmon and Naito Pkw10:30PM

June –

Friday 17th –

Slightly Stoopid
SOJA
Zion I & The Grouch
Eligh
Cuthbert Amphitheater – Eugene OR
6:30PM
All Ages

Sunday 19th –

Israel Vibration & Roots Radics
Hawthorne Theater – 1507 SE 39th
8PM
21+

Friday 24th –

Toots & the Maytals
Revolution Hall – 1300 SE Stark St
8PM
21+

July –

Friday 22nd –

UB40 feat. Ali Campbell, Astro & Mickey 2016
The Wailers
Oregon Zoo
7PM
All Ages

Friday 22nd – Sunday 24th –

Northwest World Reggae Festival
Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band
Liberation Movement with live band
Katt and The Roots Revolution Band
Blue Flamez
Yamio 263
Lovely Locks
Jah9
Culture
Alika
Dubtonic Kru
Queen Makedah
Santino Cadiz and the Pharisees
Skankin Yankees
Pato Banton
Ras Gabriel and Soulmedic and The 4Word Band
De Solutions Band
Overstand
Newel Briggs
Scio, Oregon
www.nwwrf.com

Wednesday 27th –

John Brown’s Body
Doug Fir Lounge – 830 E Burnside
9PM
21+

August –

Thursday 4th

Ziggy Marley
Steel Pulse
Oregon Zoo
7PM
All Ages

September –

Sunday 18th –

Lee Scratch Perry
Revolution Hall – 1300 SE Stark St
8PM
21+